Neuromin OD Tablet 10'S


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Available substitute for Neuromin OD Tablet 10'S 1 substitute/s available
Name Price
Out of stock
Rs.76.80 (41% Savings)
Drug Information for Neuromin OD Tablet 10'S

What is NEUROMIN OD?

  • NEUROMIN OD contains Vitamin B12 (Mecobalamin) which is indicated for the treatment & management of Neuropathies of various etiologies and Hyperhomocysteinemia
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What NEUROMIN OD is used for?

NEUROMIN OD contains mecobalamin, which has the following uses:

  • It is required for proper red blood cell formation and neurological function
  • It functions as a cofactor for methionine synthase, which catalyzes the conversion of homocysteine to methionine and thus helps to maintain normal levels of homocysteine – an amino acid in blood
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your doctor before taking NEUROMIN OD, if you:

  • are allergic (hypersensitive) to any of the ingredients in NEUROMIN OD
  • are suffering from vitamin B12 deficiency
  • have any other chronic or acute medical condition
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before taking NEUROMIN OD
Read more Read less
  • Ask your doctor for advice before giving NEUROMIN OD to your children
Read more Read less
  • NEUROMIN OD will usually not affect your ability to drive and use machines
Read more Read less

Tell your doctor before taking NEUROMIN OD, if you are taking any other medicine including medicines obtained without prescription or any other supplements or herbal products.

Read more Read less
  • Always take NEUROMIN OD exactly as your doctor has told you
Read more Read less
  • NEUROMIN OD may cause nausea, vomiting, stomach upset, headache, skin rashes or other allergic reactions, although not everybody gets them

STORAGE

  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
  • Do not use after the expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use