FACECLIN Gel 20gm


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Available substitute for FACECLIN Gel 20gm 2 substitute/s available
Name Price
In Stock
Rs.83.00 (42% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.108.00 (24% Savings)
Drug Information for FACECLIN Gel 20gm

What is FACECLIN?

  • FACECLIN contains combination of drugs called Clindamycin and Nicotinamide
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What FACECLIN is used for?

It is used to treat

  •  mild to moderate acne (spots)
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your doctor before using FACECLIN, if you:

  • are allergic (hypersensitive) to the active substance Clindamycin phosphate, Nicotinamide or any of the other ingredients
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or planning to have baby, ask your doctor for advice before taking this medicine
Read more Read less
  • FACECLIN should not be used by children under the age of 12 years
Read more Read less
  • FACECLIN does not affect the ability to drive or opertaing machines
Read more Read less
  • Tell your healthcare provider if you are using any other topical preparations such as cream, ointment, gel
Read more Read less
  • Always apply this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you
  • It is intended for use on the skin
  • You should use FACECLIN once a day. Wash as normal, rinse well and pat your skin dry
  • Apply a small amount of medicine in a thin layer to the whole of the area where you usually get the spots
  • It is important to replace the cap after you have used FACECLIN

If you use more FACECLIN

  • If you use too much FACECLIN, just wash your treated skin with plenty of water. Contact your doctor or your local hospital

If you forget to use FACECLIN  

  • Use it as soon as you remember and then continue to use as your doctor has told you
  • Do not apply a double dose to make up for a forgotten application

If you stop using FACECLIN 

  •  Do not stop taking FACECLIN unless your doctor tells you to
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

COMMON

Clindamycin:

  • dry skin
  • redness of the skin
  • skin burning or itchy skin
  • irritation around eyes
  • worsening of acne

Nicotinamide:

  • very occasionally, allergic reactions such as itching (pruritus), redness (erythema), swelling or burning sensations can occur
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25ºC)
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2018 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use