Dejac T Tablet 4'S


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Drug Information for Dejac T Tablet 4'S

What is DEJAC T?

  • DEJAC T contains Tadalafil and Dapoxetine
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What DEJAC T is used for?

  • It is used to treat premature ejaculation in adult men
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your doctor before taking this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic to tadalafil and dapoxetine
  • have heart problems such as angina (chest pain), heart failure, irregular heartbeats
  • had a heart attack
  • have low blood pressure or high blood pressure that is not controlled
  • have had a stroke
  • have liver, kidney problems or get dialysis
  • have stomach ulcers
  • have ever had any sudden vision loss
  • have ever had hearing problems such as ringing in the ears, dizziness or loss of hearing
  • have blood cell problems such as sickle cell anemia, multiple myeloma or leukemia
  • have a history of dizziness from low blood pressure
  • have epilepsy
  • have a history of bleeding or blood clotting problems
Read more Read less
  • It is not known if DEJAC T passes into your breast milk. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant consult your doctor to continue this tablet
Read more Read less
  • This medicine should not be used in children or adolescents under age 18 years
Read more Read less
  • You may feel sleepy, dizzy and faint have difficulty concentrating and blurred vision while taking this medicine
  • If you experience any of these or similar effects, you should avoid driving or operating hazardous machinery
Read more Read less

Tell your healthcare provider about all the medicines you take, including prescription and non-prescription medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements other medicines may affect such as:

  • nitrates or guanylate cyclase stimulators
  • anti-hypertensives, used to treat high blood pressure and alpha blockers, used to treat prostate disease. your blood pressure could suddenly drop. you could get dizzy or faint
  • ketoconazole or itraconazole
  • erythromycin
  • phenobarbital, phenytoin
  • carbamazepine
  • thioridazine used for schizophrenia
  • lithium- a medicine for bipolar disorder
  • tryptophan
  • tramadol, used to treat serious pain
  • medicines used to treat migraines
  • medicines to thin your blood, such as warfarin
  • sildenafil or vardenafil, medicines used to treat erectile dysfunction
Read more Read less
  • Take DEJAC T exactly as your healthcare provider tells you
  • Take this tablet at the same time every day. You should take both tablets at the same time, one after the other, every day. Do not split your dose
  • It can be taken with or without food

If you take more DEJAC T

  • If you take too much DEJAC T, call your healthcare provider or go to an emergency department right away

If you forget to take DEJAC T

  • If you forgot to take a dose of DEJAC T, take the forgotten dose as soon as possible. Then take the next dose at the correct time
  • However, if it is almost time to take the next dose, do not take the dose you have missed; just take the next dose as normal. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose

If you stop taking DEJAC T

  • Do not change your dose or stop taking DEJAC T without speaking to your healthcare provider
Read more Read less

Like all medicines this may cause some side effects, although not everybody gets them.

SERIOUS

COMMON

UNCOMMON

RARE

  • Non-arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION) marked by decreased eyesight or loss of vision in one or both eyes
  • sudden decrease or loss of hearing, sometimes with ringing in the ears and dizziness
  • fits (seizures)
  • faint or feel light headed when you stand up
  • changes in your mood
  • thoughts of suicide or harming yourself
  • fainting and low blood pressure
Read more Read less
  • headache
  • muscle pain
  • getting red or hot in the face (flushing)
  • nausea
  • pain in the arms, legs or back
  • upset stomach
  • stuffy or congested nose
  • feeling irritable, anxious, agitated or restless, feeling numb or having ‘pins and needles’
  • difficulty getting or keeping an erection
  • sweating more than normal or flushing
  • diarrhea, constipation, stomach pain, bloating or being sick
  • problems sleeping or strange dreams, feeling tired or sleepy, yawning
  • blocked nose (nasal congestion)
  • a rise in blood pressure
  • difficulty concentrating, shaking or trembling
  • lower interest in sex
  • ringing in the ears
  • blurred vision
  • indigestion
  • dry mouth
  • feeling dizzy

 

Read more Read less
  • fainting or feeling dizzy upon standing
  • feeling overly excited or feelings of paranoia
  • feeling confused, disoriented or unable to think clearly
  • slow or irregular heartbeat or increase in heart rate
  • loss of sex drive, problems reaching orgasm
  • feeling weak, sedated, lethargic or fatigued
  • feeling depressed, nervous or indifferent
  • feeling hot, jittery, abnormal or drunk
  • vision problems, eye pain or dilated pupils
  • low or high blood pressure
  • feeling itchy or cold sweat
  • spinning sensation
  • abnormal taste
  • teeth grinding
Read more Read less
  • feeling dizzy following exertion
  • sudden onset of sleep
  • urgency of bowel action
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
  • Store at room temperature (15-25ºC)
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

TRY & BUY - Netmeds Suggested

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use