BIFILAC DRY Syrup 50ml


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Drug Information for BIFILAC DRY Syrup 50ml

What is BIFILAC DRY?

  • BIFILAC DRY contains probiotics and prebiotics
  • Probiotics helps in maintaining the balance of healthy microflora in the gut. It enhances the ability of the digestive tract to absorb nutrients from digested food into the body
  • Prebiotic is an indigestible carbohydrate that acts as food for the healthy bacteria that live in the body
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What BIFILAC DRY is used for?

It is used to treat,

  • hepatic encephalopathy
  • the immune response
  • type 2 diabetes mellitus
  • reducing the risk of colon cancer
  • gastrointestinal disorders
  • vaginal yeast infection
  • lactose intolerance
  • urinary tract infections
  • diarrhoea in children
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

Talk to your doctor before taking this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic to the contents of BIFILAC DRY
  • are immunocompromised, severely debilitated, critically ill or postoperative
  • are on cancer treatment
  • have immune system problems
  • have bowel perforation (hole in the gut) or conditions with a high risk of bowel perforation
  • are alcoholic
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before taking this medicine
Read more Read less
  • Use BIFILAC DRY in children and adolescents as per your doctor’s advice
Read more Read less

Tell your doctor and dentist about all the medicines you take, including prescription and non-prescription medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements.

  • Azathioprine
  • Clotrimazole
  • Cyclosporine
  • Griseofulvin
  • Ketoconazole
  • Nystatin
  • Tacrolimus
Read more Read less
  • Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you
  • Always use the spoon or measuring cup supplied with the pack
  • Do not overfill

If you take more BIFILAC DRY

  • If you take more medicine talk to your doctor immediately

If you forget to take BIFILAC DRY

  • Take it as soon as you remember it. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose, skip the missed dose
  • Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose

If you stop taking BIFILAC DRY

  • Do not stop taking BIFILAC DRY without consulting your doctor
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

COMMON

  • abdominal cramping
  • nausea
  • fever
  • soft stools
  • flatulence and taste disturbance
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
  • Store at room temperature (15-25ºC)
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2018 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use