Tears Naturale II Lubricant Eye Drops 10ml


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Drug Information for Tears Naturale II Lubricant Eye Drops 10ml

What is TEARS NATURALE II?

  • TEARS NATURALE II contains Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What TEARS NATURALE II is used for?

  • It is used to relieve dry eye conditions
  • It is also used to moisten hard contact lenses and to lubricate artificial eyes
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your doctor before using this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic to TEARS NATURALE II or any other ingredient of this medicine
  • have an eye infection
  • are wearing contact lenses
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before using this medicine
Read more Read less
  • TEARS NATURALE II may cause a temporary blurring of vision immediately after using the medicine
  • Do not drive or operate machines if you experience any visual disturbance after using the product
Read more Read less
  • Tell your doctor if you are using any other type of eye products
Read more Read less
  • Always use this medicine exactly as your doctor told you
  • Remove contact lenses before using this medicine and wait at least 15 minutes before reinserting

If you use more TEARS NATURALE II

  • If you use more TEARS NATURALE II wash out of your eye with warm water

If you forget to use TEARS NATURALE II

  • Apply the medicine as soon as you remember. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose

If you stop using TEARS NATURALE II

  • Talk to your doctor, before stop taking TEARS NATURALE II
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

COMMON

  • vision blurred
  • eye pain
  • foreign body sensation in eyes
  • eye irritation
  • redness of eye
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25ºC)
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
  • Discard the bottle 28 days after opening, even if there is solution remaining
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use