Monoguard Shampoo 60ml


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Drug Information for Monoguard Shampoo 60ml

What is MONOGUARD?

  • MONOGUARD contains Sertaconazole which belongs to a class of medicinces called imidazoles
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What MONOGUARD is used for?

  • It works by slowing the growth of fungi that cause infection
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

Tell your doctor before taking this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic (hypersensitive) to MONOGUARD or any of the other ingredients of this medicine
  • have or have ever had any medical condition
Read more Read less
  • Consult your doctor before using any medicine if your pregnant, breast feeding, or planning to become pregnant
Read more Read less
  • Consult your doctor before using MONOGUARD to your child
Read more Read less
  • Tell your doctor if you are taking/using or have recently taken/used any other medicines, including medicines obtained without prescriptionon medicines, vitamins and herbal products
Read more Read less
  • Always use this medicine exactly as your doctor had told you
  • Wet the hair thoroughly
  • Apply a small amount of shampoo to the scalp
  • With the tips of the fingers, massage in thoroughly
  • Leave on for a few minutes
  • Rinse out well under running water, then dry the hair as normal
  • If the product gets into the eyes rinse with plenty of water

If you use more MONOGUARD

  • If you, or anyone else, accidentally swallows the MONOGUARD contact your doctor or nearest hospital straight away

If you forget to use MONOGUARD

  • Don’t worry if you forget to use MONOGUARD at the right time. When you remember, start using the product again, in the same way as before

If you stop using MONOGUARD

  • Do not stop using MONOGUARD before your doctor tells you to do so
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

SERIOUS

  • allergic reactions such as irritation, itching, burning or stinging
  • dry skin
  • redness, tenderness, swelling, pain, or warmth
  • blistering or oozing in the place where you applied the medication
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

TRY & BUY - Netmeds Suggested

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use