LULIFIN Lotion 10ml


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Available substitute for LULIFIN Lotion 10ml 1 substitute/s available
Name Price
In Stock
Rs.219.00
Drug Information for LULIFIN Lotion 10ml

What is LULIFIN?

  • LULIFIN contains Luliconazole which belongs to antifungal medicines
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What LULIFIN is used for?

It is a prescription medicine used,

  • to treat athlete’s foot that is between the toes (interdigital tinea pedis)
  • to treat jock itch (tinea cruris), and ringworm (tinea corporis)
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

Talk to your doctor before taking this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic to Luliconazole or to any other ingredients of this medicine
  • have any other skin infection at the site to be treated
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant/breast feeding or plan to become pregnant. It is not known if LULIFIN will harm your unborn baby
Read more Read less
  • It is not known if LULIFIN is safe and effective in children
Read more Read less
  • Tell your doctor about all the topical medicines you take, including prescription and over-the-counter and herbal supplements
Read more Read less
  • Use LULIFIN exactly as your doctor tells you to use it
  • If you have athlete’s foot (tinea pedis), apply a thin layer of LULIFIN to the affected skin areas and to about 1 inch of the surrounding healthy skin 1 time a day for 2 weeks
  • If you have jock itch (tinea cruris) or ringworm (tinea corporis), apply LULIFIN to the affected skin areas and to about 1 inch of the surrounding healthy skin 1 time a day for 1 week
  • Wash your hands after you apply LULIFIN

For soap:

  • Apply the soap onto to the affected area, wash with water
  • Apply it once or twice each day for 1 to 4 weeks
Read more Read less

Like all medicine, this medicine can cause side effects although not everybody gets them.

SERIOUS

Serious Side Effects

  • cause skin reactions at the treatment site
  • skin irritation may happen
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
  • Do not use after expiry date
  • Keep out of reach of children
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2018 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use