Panpure 40mg Injection 1'S


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG
By Emcure Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd
Prescription Needed
M.R.P.: Rs.116.35
(per unit)
Check out cheaper substitutes

Out of stock

Notify me
Available substitute for Panpure 40mg Injection 1'S 16 substitute/s available
Name Price
In Stock
Rs.46.29 (60% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.46.35 (60% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.46.50 (60% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.46.70 (59% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.46.80 (59% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.46.80 (59% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.48.78 (58% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.48.79 (58% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.48.80 (58% Savings)
Out of stock
Rs.45.24 (61% Savings)

Please note, before you can choose the low cost generic option, please ask your doctor to add the generic drug to your prescription.

What is PANPURE 40mg?

  • PANPURE 40mg injection contains Pantoprazole
  • Pantoprazole injection is a selective “proton pump inhibitor” which reduces the amount of acid produced in your stomach and used for treating acid-related diseases of the stomach and intestine
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What PANPURE 40mg is used for?

It is used to treat,

  • reflux oesophagitis (inflammation of your oesophagus accompanied by the regurgitation of stomach acid)
  • stomach and duodenal ulcers
  • Zollinger-Ellison-Syndrome and other conditions producing too much acid in the stomach
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your doctor, before you are given PANPURE 40mg injection, if you:

  • are allergic to pantoprazole or any of the other ingredients of this medicine
  • are allergic to medicines containing other proton pump inhibitors
  • have any liver disease
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, think you may be pregnant, or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before taking this medicine
Read more Read less
  • This medicine is are recommended for use in children
Read more Read less
  • If you experience side effects like dizziness or disturbed vision, you should not drive or operate machines
Read more Read less

Tell your doctor if you are taking,

  • medicines used to treat fungal infections
  • warfarin and phenprocoumon used to prevent blood clots
  • atazanavir and other medicines used to treat HIV-infection
  • methotrexate used to treat rheumatoid arthritis, psoriasis, and cancer
Read more Read less
  • This medicine will be given to you by your doctor or a nurse
  • It will be given as an injection into the vein over a period of 2 - 15 minutes
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

SERIOUS

COMMON

UNCOMMON

RARE

VERY RARE

  • Serious allergic reactions such as swelling of the face, lips, tongue, throat, difficulty in swallowing, hives (nettle rash), difficulties in breathing
  • severe dizziness with very fast heartbeat and heavy sweating
  • sensitivity to light
  • yellowing of the skin or whites of the eyes
  • fever, rash, painful urination and lower back pain
Read more Read less
  • inflammation of the wall of the vein and blood clotting (thrombophlebitis) where the medicine is injected; benign polyps in the stomach
Read more Read less
  • headache, dizziness
  • diarrhoea; feeling sick, vomiting
  • bloating and flatulence (wind); constipation
  • dry mouth
  • exanthema, eruption
  • itching
  • feeling weak, exhausted or generally unwell; sleep disorders
  • increase in liver enzymes
Read more Read less
  • distortion or complete lack of the sense of taste
  • blurred vision
  • pain in the joints; muscle pains
  • weight changes
  • swelling of the extremities (peripheral oedema)
  • depression
  • breast enlargement in males
  • increase in bilirubin
  • increased fats in the blood
  • sharp drop in circulating granular white blood cells
Read more Read less
  • Disorientation, a reduction in the number of blood platelets, which may cause you to bleed or bruise more than normal
  • a reduction in the number of white blood cells, red blood cells and platelets
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25ºC)
  • Do not use this medicine after expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

VIDEOS

Pantoprazole Injection - Drug Information

Pantoprazole Injection : Therapeutic Uses, Warning and Precautions, Interactions, Directions for Use, Side Effects and Storage

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use