Nifugal B Ointment 15gm


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently

Not Available

Drug Information for Nifugal B Ointment 15gm

What is NIFUGAL B?

  • NIFUGAL B contains Beclomethasone dipropionate and Clotrimazole
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What NIFUGAL B is used for?

It is used to treat fungal skin infections such as,

  • Ringworm
  • Athlete’s foot
  • Fungal nappy rash
  • Fungal sweat rash, irritation of the vulva (external thrush) or the end of the penis
  • Eczema and dermatitis
  • Psoriasis
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your Doctor, if you:

  • are allergic to NIFUGAL B or any other ingredients of this medicine
  • have any areas of infected skin
  • have rosacea or acne
  • have ever had an allergic reaction to a skin preparation
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before using this medicine
Read more Read less
  • NIFUGAL B will not affect your ability to drive or operate machinery
Read more Read less
  • Tell your doctor if you are using any other topical medicines or rubber contraceptives, such as condoms or diaphragms
Read more Read less
  • Always apply this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you
  • Wash your hands before and after using this medicine
  • Avoid using NIFUGAL B on your face, underarms (armpits), or groin areas
  • NIFUGAL B is for external use only

If you use more NIFUGAL B

  • If you use too much of NIFUGAL B, talk to your doctor immediately and you may need medical attention

If you forget to use NIFUGAL B

  • If you have forgotten to use your NIFUGAL B apply them as soon as possible on the same day. Do not take a double dose

If you stop using NIFUGAL B

  • Do not stop using NIFUGAL B without talking to your doctor first
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects although not everybody gets them.

SERIOUS

Beclomethasone Dipropionate

  • burning and smarting
  • thinning of the skin, permanent stretchmarks, allergic contact dermatitis, and hair growth at the site of application

Clotrimazole

  • rash
  • swallowing or breathing problems
  • swelling of the lips, face, throat or tongue
  • weakness, feeling dizzy or faint
  • nausea
  • itching, blisters, burning, dicomfort, irritation, redness or peeling of skin
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Protect from excess heat and light
  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use