NICERBIUM 30mg Tablet 10's


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
Nicergoline 30mg
By Micro Labs Ltd
Prescription Needed
Rs.500.00
(per unit)
Check out cheaper substitutes
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Available substitute for NICERBIUM 30mg Tablet 10's 1 substitute/s available
Name Price
Out of stock
Rs.406.75 (18% Savings)

Please note, before you can choose the low cost generic option, please ask your doctor to add the generic drug to your prescription.

Drug Information for NICERBIUM 30mg Tablet 10's

What is NICERBIUM 30MG?

  • NICERBIUM 30MG contains Nicergoline which is an ergot alkaloid derivative
  • It stimulates the blood flow and metabolic activity of brain cells which reduces vascular resistance and prevents blood clots
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What NICERBIUM 30MG is used for?

It is used,

  • to prevent stroke
  • to maintain function of brain and helps restore reduced intellectual abilities in the elderly (impaired concentration, memory, orientation)
  • as a supportive therapy for senile dementia and Alzheimer’s disease, migraines and eye problem
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

Talk to your doctor before taking this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic to Nicergoline or to any of the other ingredients in this medicine
  • have recently had a heart attack
  • have severe bleeding
  • have a slow heart beat
  • are prone to fainting
  • have orthostatic hypotension
  • have renal or hepatic impairment
  • have gout or taking medication for gout
  • have or ever had fibrotic reactions in the heart, lungs or abdomen
Read more Read less
  • Consult your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to get pregnant or breast-feeding
Read more Read less
  • Tell your doctor if you are taking prescription and non-prescription medicines, vitamin and herbal supplements
Read more Read less
  • You should take NICERBIUM 30MG exactly as instructed by your doctor
  • The usual dose is 1 to 2 coated tablets taken 3 times per day (30 to 60 mg daily)

If you take more NICERBIUM 30MG

  • Do not use more of NICERBIUM 30MG, do not use it more often, or do not use it for a longer time than your doctor instructed
  • If you take more NICERBIUM 30MG, contact your doctor immediately

If you forget to take NICERBIUM 30MG

  • Do not miss any doses and take the medicine at the same time each day
  • Do not take two doses together if you miss a dose

If you stop taking NICERBIUM 30MG

  • Do not stop taking this medicine without consulting your doctor
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

COMMON

  • increased levels of uric acid in the blood
  • slow heartbeat
  • headache, restlessness, dizziness, vertigo, sleep disturbances
  • lung problems
  • dry mouth, stomach pain, diarrhea, constipation, nausea
  • increased urination
  • redness of the face, skin rash, excessive sweating
  • increased appetite
  • low blood pressure
  • transient hot flushes, fatigue
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Do not use after the expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use