Mycopar C Dusting Powder 100gm


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently

Not Available

Drug Information for Mycopar C Dusting Powder 100gm

What is MYCOPAR C?

  • MYCOPAR C contains Clotrimazole which belongs to a group of medicines called antifungal agents
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What MYCOPAR C is used for?

  • MYCOPAR C is used to treat athlete’s foot
  • It is also used to prevent re-infection, treat nail or scalp infections
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

Talk to your doctor before using this powder, if you:

  • are allergic to clotrimazole or the other ingredient of MYCOPAR C
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding or planning to get pregnant, tell your doctor before using MYCOPAR C
Read more Read less
  • Tell your doctor if you are using any other topical products
Read more Read less
  • Always use this medicine exactly as told by your doctor
  • Before applying the powder, your feet should be washed and dried thoroughly
  • MYCOPAR C should be sprinkled onto the affected areas two or three times daily
  • It may also be dusted inside your socks and shoes
  • MYCOPAR C is for external use only do not put the powder in your mouth or swallow it
  • If you accidentally get powder in your eyes or mouth, wash immediately with water and contact your doctor

If you use more MYCOPAR C

  • If you use more, tell your doctor straight away or contact nearest hospital

If you forget to use MYCOPAR C

  • Apply the powder as soon as possible and then continue the rest of your treatment as usual

If you stop to using MYCOPAR C

  • Do not stop to use this medicine until your doctor has told to stop
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, MYCOPAR C can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

SERIOUS

RARE

VERY RARE

  • allergic reaction such as rash
  • swallowing or breathing problems
  • swelling of your lips, face, throat or tongue
Read more Read less
  • mild burning
  • irritation
Read more Read less
  • burning, pain or itching
  • redness
  • rash
  • swelling
Read more Read less

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

STORAGE

You can help the treatment to work if you follow these simple self-help tips:

  • Although the infected area will itch, try not to scratch
  • Scratching will damage the surface of the skin and cause the infection to spread further
  • Keep the affected skin areas clean
  • Pay particular attention to drying the skin, including between the toes, but avoid excessive rubbing
  • Do not share towels, bath mats, etc. with other people as you could spread the infection to them
Read more Read less
  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
  • Do not use MYCOPAR C after the expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use