Movacobal 2500mcg Injection 2ml

MECOBALAMIN(METHYLCOBALAMIN) 2500MCG
By Mova Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd
Prescription Needed
M.R.P.: Rs.99.00
(per unit)
Check out cheaper substitutes

Not Available

What is MOVACOBAL?

  • MOVACOBAL contains Vitamin B12 (Mecobalamin) which is indicated for the treatment & management of Neuropathies of various etiologies and Hyperhomocysteinemia
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What MOVACOBAL is used for?

MOVACOBAL contains mecobalamin, which has the following uses:

  • is required for proper red blood cell formation and neurological function
  • functions as a cofactor for methionine synthase, which catalyzes the conversion of homocysteine to methionine and thus helps to maintain normal levels of homocysteine – an amino acid in blood
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your doctor before using MOVACOBAL, if you:

  • are allergic (hypersensitive) to any of the ingredients in MOVACOBAL
  • are suffering from vitamin B12 deficiency or any anemic conditions arising from it
  • have any other chronic or acute medical conditions
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before using MOVACOBAL
Read more Read less
  • Ask your doctor for advice before using MOVACOBAL to your children
Read more Read less
  • MOVACOBAL will usually not affect your ability to drive and use machines
Read more Read less

Tell your doctor before taking MOVACOBAL, if you are taking any other medicine including medicines obtained without prescription or any other supplements or herbal products.

Read more Read less
  • MOVACOBAL will be administered to you by a doctor or a nurse
Read more Read less
  • MOVACOBAL may cause nausea, vomiting, stomach upset, headache, skin rashes or other allergic reactions, although not everybody gets them

STORAGE

  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
  • Do not use after the expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use