Monoguard 2% Cream 50gm


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Drug Information for Monoguard 2% Cream 50gm

What is MONOGUARD 2%?

  • MONOGUARD 2% contains Sertaconazole which belongs to a class of medications called imidazoles
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What MONOGUARD 2% is used for?

  • MONOGUARD 2% is used to treat tinea pedis (athlete's foot; fungal infection of the skin on the feet and between the toes)
  • It works by slowing the growth of fungi that cause infection
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

Tell your doctor before taking this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic (hypersensitive) to MONOGUARD 2% or any of the other ingredients of this medicine
  • have or have ever had any medical condition
Read more Read less
  • Consult your doctor before using any medicine if you are pregnant, breast feeding, or planning to become pregnant
Read more Read less
  • Consult your doctor before applying this medicine to your child
Read more Read less

Tell your doctor if you are taking/using or have recently taken/used any other medicines, including medicines obtained without prescription.

Read more Read less
  • Always use this medicine exactly as your doctor had told you
  • It is usually applied twice a day for 4 weeks
  • Use MONOGUARD 2% at the same time every day
  • Use it exactly as directed
  • Do not use of it or use it more often than prescribed by your doctor

If you use more MONOGUARD 2%

  • If you accidentally swallow this medicine, contact your doctor or nearest hospital straight away

If you forget to use MONOGUARD 2%

  • Don’t worry if you forget to use MONOGUARD 2% at the right time. When you remember, start using the product again, in the same way as before

If you stop using MONOGUARD 2%

  • Do not stop using MONOGUARD 2% before your doctor tells you to do so
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

SERIOUS

  • allergic reactions such as irritation, itching, burning or stinging
  • dry skin
  • redness, tenderness, swelling, pain, or warmth
  • blistering or oozing in the place where you applied the medication
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

TRY & BUY - Netmeds Suggested

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use