Minokem F Solution 60ml


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
FINASTERIDE 0.1%+MINOXIDIL 5%
By Alkem Laboratories Ltd
Prescription Needed
Rs.723.00
(per unit)
Check out cheaper substitutes
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Available substitute for Minokem F Solution 60ml 7 substitute/s available
Name Price
In Stock
Rs.473.00 (34% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.659.00 (8% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.674.00 (6% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.690.00 (4% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.708.75 (1% Savings)
In Stock
Rs.750.00
Out of stock
Rs.649.00 (10% Savings)

Please note, before you can choose the low cost generic option, please ask your doctor to add the generic drug to your prescription.

Drug Information for Minokem F Solution 60ml

What is MINOKEM F?

  • MINOKEM F contains Finasteride and Minoxidil
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What MINOKEM F is used for?

It is used to,

  • stabilize hair loss by increasing hair growth and preventing further hair loss from all areas of the scalp
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

Talk to you doctor before using this MINOKEM F, if you:

Read more Read less

Tell your doctor if you are using:

  • other topical medications like tretinoin for acne, anthralin and dithranol for psoriasis
Read more Read less
  • Always use this medicine exactly as told by your doctor
  • You should apply this medicine twice a day, morning and evening, when the hair and scalp are clean and dry, to the areas of your scalp where you are losing hair
  • Allow the solution to dry for 4 hours before washing or leave to dry for 2-4 hours before going to bed
  • Wash your hands with soap and water immediately after use to prevent unwanted hair growth on other parts of the body
  • Apply MINOKEM F only to areas of scalp that are healthy and where the skin is not broken
  • You should use this medicine continuously and new hair growth will be seen after 2-3 months

If you stop using MINOKEM F

  • If you stop using MINOKEM F the new growth will stop and you will lose the new hair
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

COMMON

  • redness, dry skin, itching
  • burning sensation, scalp flaking
  • rash
  • hair colour or texture may be altered with increased hair loss at first as old hairs make way for new hairs, also contact of MINOKEM F with other areas such as the forehead may cause hypertrichosis or unwanted hair growth
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
  • Store at room temperature (15-25ºC)
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

TRY & BUY - Netmeds Suggested

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use