KERABLAK 200mg Tablet 10's


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently
FLAT 15% OFF Medicines (min. order: Rs. 250) + 35% NMS SuperCash* (max. Rs. 3000) *on All Full Pre-Paid Orders - Cashback validity: 100 days
Pay using Amazon Pay to get up to Rs. 100 Cashback! (FLAT 15%)*
In Stock

Check estimated delivery time

Drug Information for KERABLAK 200mg Tablet 10's

What is KERABLAK?

  • KERABLAK contains Calcium Pantothenate which is also known as vitamin B5
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What KERABLAK is used for?

It is used to treat,

  • pantothenic acid deficiency
  • skin reactions from radiation therapy
  • attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder (ADHD)
  • constipation, dry eyes, eye trauma, osteoarthritis, recovery after surgery
  • rheumatoid arthritis, nasal dryness, sinus infection, skin irritation, sprains
  • alcoholism, allergies, hair loss, asthma, heart problems
  • Carpal tunnel syndrome, lung disorders, colitis, eye infections (conjunctivitis), convulsions
  • kidney disorders, dandruff, depression, diabetic problems, enhancing immune function
  • headache, hyperactivity, low blood pressure, inability to sleep (insomnia), irritability
  • multiple sclerosis, muscular dystrophy, muscle cramps and to improve athletic performance
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS

Talk to your doctor before taking this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic (hypersensitive) to calcium pantothenate or any of the other ingredients of this medicine
  • have hemophila
  • have a gastrointestinal blockage
  • have ulcerative colitis(inflammation of intestine)
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before taking this medicine
Read more Read less
  • KERABLAK is recommended in children and adolescents according to their age
Read more Read less
  • Tell your healthcare provider about all the medicines you take, including prescription and over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements
Read more Read less
  • Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you
  • As a dietary supplement: 5-10 mg of vitamin B5

Recommended daily intakes for pantothenic acid are as follows:

  • Infants 0-6 months - 1.7 mg, infants 7-12 months - 1.8 mg
  • children 1-3 years - 2 mg, children 4-8 years - 3 mg, children 9-13 years -  4 mg
  • men and women 14 years and older - 5 mg
  • pregnant women - 6 mg
  • breastfeeding women - 7 mg

If you take more KERABLAK

  • If you take more KERABLAK, talk to your doctor immediately

If you forget to take KERABLAK

  • If you have forgotten to take your KERABLAK take them as soon as possible on the same day
  • Do not take a double dose

If you stop taking KERABLAK

  • Do not stop taking KERABLAK without talking to your doctor first
Read more Read less

KERABLAK is likely safe for most people when taken by mouth in appropriate amounts

STORAGE

  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Copyright © 2018 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use