Cmph Eye Drops 10ml


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently

Not Available

Drug Information for Cmph Eye Drops 10ml

What is CMPH?

  • CMPH contains Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What CMPH is used for?

  • It is used to relieve dry eye conditions
  • It is also used to moisten hard contact lenses and to lubricate artificial eyes
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your doctor before using this medicine, if you:

  • are allergic to CMPH or any other ingredient of this medicine
  • have an eye infection
  • are wearing contact lenses
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before using this medicine
Read more Read less
  • CMPH may cause a temporary blurring of vision immediately after using the medicine
  • Do not drive or operate machines if you experience any visual disturbance after using the product
Read more Read less
  • Tell your doctor if you are using any other type of eye products
Read more Read less
  • Always use this medicine exactly as your doctor told you
  • Remove contact lenses before using this medicine and wait at least 15 minutes before reinserting

If you use more CMPH

  • If you use more CMPH wash out of your eye with warm water

If you forget to use CMPH

  • Apply the medicine as soon as you remember. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose

If you stop using CMPH

  • Talk to your doctor, before stop taking CMPH
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

COMMON

  • vision blurred
  • eye pain
  • foreign body sensation in eyes
  • eye irritation
  • redness of eye
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Keep this medicine out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25ºC)
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
  • Discard the bottle 28 days after opening, even if there is solution remaining
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

TRY & BUY - Netmeds Suggested

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use