Cloben 15 Cream 15gm


SOLD BY : Channel Partners
and Fulfilled by Netmeds.com
people are
viewing
this currently

Not Available

Drug Information for Cloben 15 Cream 15gm

What is CLOBEN 15?

  • CLOBEN 15 contains Beclomethasone dipropionate and Clotrimazole
CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION

THERAPEUTIC USES

WARNING & PRECAUTIONS

INTERACTIONS

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

SIDE EFFECTS

MORE INFORMATION

What CLOBEN 15 is used for?

It is used to treat fungal skin infections such as,

  • Ringworm
  • Athlete’s foot
  • Fungal nappy rash
  • Fungal sweat rash, irritation of the vulva (external thrush) or the end of the penis
  • Eczema and dermatitis
  • Psoriasis
Read more Read less

TALK TO YOUR DOCTOR

PREGNANCY AND BREAST-FEEDING

DRIVING AND USING MACHINES

Talk to your Doctor, if you:

  • are allergic to CLOBEN 15 or any other ingredients of this medicine
  • have any areas of infected skin
  • have rosacea or acne
  • have ever had an allergic reaction to a skin preparation
Read more Read less
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before using this medicine
Read more Read less
  • CLOBEN 15 will not affect your ability to drive or operate machinery
Read more Read less
  • Tell your doctor if you are using any other topical medicines or rubber contraceptives, such as condoms or diaphragms
Read more Read less
  • Always apply this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you
  • Wash your hands before and after using this medicine
  • Avoid using CLOBEN 15 on your face, underarms (armpits), or groin areas
  • CLOBEN 15 is for external use only

If you use more CLOBEN 15

  • If you use too much of CLOBEN 15, talk to your doctor immediately and you may need medical attention

If you forget to use CLOBEN 15

  • If you have forgotten to use your CLOBEN 15 apply them as soon as possible on the same day. Do not take a double dose

If you stop using CLOBEN 15

  • Do not stop using CLOBEN 15 without talking to your doctor first
Read more Read less

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects although not everybody gets them.

SERIOUS

Beclomethasone Dipropionate

  • burning and smarting
  • thinning of the skin, permanent stretchmarks, allergic contact dermatitis, and hair growth at the site of application

Clotrimazole

  • rash
  • swallowing or breathing problems
  • swelling of the lips, face, throat or tongue
  • weakness, feeling dizzy or faint
  • nausea
  • itching, blisters, burning, dicomfort, irritation, redness or peeling of skin
Read more Read less

STORAGE

  • Protect from excess heat and light
  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Store at room temperature (15-25°C)
  • Do not use this medicine after the expiry date
Read more Read less

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.  Please seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

TRY & BUY - Netmeds Suggested

Copyright © 2019 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
All rights Reserved

Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of use